Locos Tacos
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo
Mexican Restaurant – illustrative photo

Mexican RestaurantNewnan, GA

Locos Tacos

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 9:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Locos Tacos
Monday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
SundayClosed

Local time in Newnan: 4:14 PM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (678) 552-9499 to confirm.

Location & directions

226 Greenville Street
Newnan, GA 30263

About Locos Tacos

Locos Tacos is a Mexican restaurant located at 226 Greenville Street in Newnan, Georgia. It's part of our guide to 58 restaurants, cafes and bars in Newnan.

Locos Tacos is open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Sunday).

You can visit for dine-in.

You can reach the team at (678) 552-9499.

Quick facts

Address
226 Greenville Street, Newnan, GA 30263
Hours
Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Sunday)
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Mexican restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Locos Tacos? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Locos Tacos's opening hours?

Open 6 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM (closed Sunday). Monday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: Closed.

Is Locos Tacos open on Sunday?

No, Locos Tacos is closed on Sundays.

Where is Locos Tacos located?

Locos Tacos is located at 226 Greenville Street, Newnan, GA 30263.

What is the phone number of Locos Tacos?

You can call Locos Tacos at (678) 552-9499.

Does Locos Tacos offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Locos Tacos. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Newnan

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.